4150 Steeple Chase Dr Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Steeple Chase Dr, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $428,194, approximately $199 per square foot. 4150 Steeple Chase Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Jacksonwald Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $7,000 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $6,771 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $6,594 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $6,521 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $6,337 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map