4150 Tabscott Rd Columbia, VA 23038
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $370,561
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Tabscott Rd, Columbia, VA 23038 and is currently estimated at $324,520, approximately $263 per square foot. 4150 Tabscott Rd is a home located in Goochland County with nearby schools including Goochland Middle School and Goochland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Celsus Imports Llc
Bought by
Milligan Gregory William and Milligan Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,746
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Gregory William | $82,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milligan Gregory William | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $304,400 | $84,500 | $219,900 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $279,700 | $75,800 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $272,200 | $71,200 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $246,100 | $67,900 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $224,900 | $66,600 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $217,900 | $64,600 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $212,400 | $64,600 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $948 | $199,800 | $62,600 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $864 | $190,930 | $62,630 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $414 | $176,730 | $56,130 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $798 | $170,730 | $56,130 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,365 | $57,665 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map