Seller's Agent in 2019
Laura Bryant
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 693-2961
1 in this area
266 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,164
FOR STATISTICAL PURPOSES ONLY. Midtown charmer on a large corner lot. Open floor plan with tons of windows and natural light. Custom remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry, granite counters and backsplash. Appliances all remain plus wine fridge. 2013: New AC & hot water tank, new windows, new lighting/plumbing fixtures. Refinished original hardwoods. 3rd bedroom currently used as an office.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundquist Kaitlin E | $160,000 | Frisco Title Company | |
| Ferguson Christy M | $133,000 | -- | |
| Duren Davis Z | $115,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Dixon Richard C | $37,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Lee David L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundquist Kaitlin E | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duren Davis Z | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $160,000 | -1.2% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | For Sale | $162,000 | +149.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Sold | $65,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $19,394 | $3,855 | $15,539 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $18,471 | $3,966 | $14,505 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $19,261 | $3,966 | $15,295 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $18,480 | $3,500 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $17,600 | $3,333 | $14,267 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $17,600 | $3,333 | $14,267 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $13,630 | $3,105 | $10,525 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $13,630 | $3,105 | $10,525 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $14,630 | $3,333 | $11,297 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $14,630 | $3,333 | $9,317 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $12,650 | $3,333 | $9,317 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $12,650 | $3,333 | $9,317 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Laura Bryant
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 693-2961
1 in this area
266 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Larry Harral
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 231-4455
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barbara Gunter
Inactive Office
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Ragan
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 629-4656
4 in this area
212 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1914188
APN: 45625-93-21-16310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.