4151 E Waterman Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,265 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 E Waterman Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $445,816, approximately $344 per square foot. 4151 E Waterman Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Lake Carol A
Bought by
Lake Carol Ann and Carol Lake Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Orr David S and Lake Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,892
Outstanding Balance
$86,636
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Orr David S | $163,615 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr David S | $130,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $21,448 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $20,426 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $30,910 | $6,180 | $24,730 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $20,380 | $4,070 | $16,310 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $17,730 | $3,540 | $14,190 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $16,610 | $3,320 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map