4151 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $360,253
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $351,063, approximately $325 per square foot. 4151 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $25,913 | $5,177 | $20,736 |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $25,913 | $5,177 | $20,736 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $28,001 | $5,177 | $22,824 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $20,414 | $4,463 | $15,951 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $20,412 | $4,462 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $20,412 | $4,462 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $18,450 | $4,105 | $14,345 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $18,450 | $4,105 | $14,345 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $18,450 | $4,105 | $14,345 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $16,639 | $3,570 | $13,069 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $16,639 | $3,570 | $13,069 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $16,639 | $3,570 | $13,069 |
| 2013 | $4,048 | $18,809 | $3,570 | $15,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map