4151 Oldentime Ct Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Oldentime Ct, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $247,009, approximately $211 per square foot. 4151 Oldentime Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, South Columbus Preparatory Academy at Southfield, and Groveport Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Baker Tammy L
Bought by
Baker Robert D and Baker Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,739
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$217,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Bought by
Baker Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Robert D | -- | Pure Title Agency Ltd | |
| Baker Tammy L | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Robert D | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $77,670 | $22,160 | $55,510 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $77,670 | $22,160 | $55,510 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $77,665 | $22,155 | $55,510 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $36,580 | $8,050 | $28,530 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $36,580 | $8,050 | $28,530 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $36,580 | $8,050 | $28,530 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $32,970 | $7,000 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $32,970 | $7,000 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $32,970 | $7,000 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $32,980 | $7,670 | $25,310 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $32,980 | $7,670 | $25,310 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $32,980 | $7,670 | $25,310 |
| 2013 | $977 | $34,720 | $8,085 | $26,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map