4151 Pace Ln Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $247,801 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Pace Ln, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $258,950, approximately $146 per square foot. 4151 Pace Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Fister Aaron and Fister Becky
Bought by
Lamoreaux Edward D and Lamoreaux Sherry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,885
Outstanding Balance
$23,535
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamoreaux Edward D | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamoreaux Edward D | $81,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |