4151 Thistle Cir Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,119 - $289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Thistle Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $283,530, approximately $168 per square foot. 4151 Thistle Cir is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Cooper Diane and Ramirez Diane
Bought by
Ramirez Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,975
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Hawn Chris A
Bought by
Cooper Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Hawn Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,550
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Specialized Inc Of Va
Bought by
Sec Veterans Affairs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Diane | $153,000 | Ttue North Title | |
| Hawn Chris A | $69,600 | -- | |
| Sec Veterans Affairs | $58,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Diane | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Diane | $150,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawn Chris A | $62,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $237,100 | $90,000 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $228,800 | $90,000 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $196,800 | $75,000 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $191,000 | $73,200 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $177,500 | $60,000 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $173,100 | $60,000 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $157,900 | $57,000 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $157,900 | $57,000 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $156,200 | $56,500 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $146,800 | $52,100 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $145,200 | $52,100 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $137,200 | $55,400 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map