NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $266,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,445 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,601 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

As of June 2025

Looking for a charming well maintained gingerbread house in the ever-popular Tower Grove South neighborhood walking distance to Civil Life brewery, South Grand shops & restaurants & Tower Grove Park? Then WELCOME HOME! You'll love the friendly neighborhood & all the charm this home has to offer. Walk in the front door & find a bright cheerful living room with gorgeous hardwood floors & classic details. The dining room is spacious & perfect for hosting friends & family. The updated kitchen features custom cabinetry & stainless appliances. The main floor also includes two bedrooms & full bath. The large sunroom off the kitchen adds additional living space perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Upstairs you will find an office, additional bedroom & cedar closet. The partially finished basement is perfect as an additional family/rec room. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for furry friends & your green thumb & the 1 car garage offers off street parking. You'll love this home! Additional Rooms: Mud Room, Sun Room

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bridgette Fyvie

Garcia Properties License #2019035840 Listed on: 05/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Fobian

Nettwork Global License #2019018665

Nettwork Global

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,872

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 3,598 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x120

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • No Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,445 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4117-00-0340-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,872

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

3,598 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0826
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-3530336
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Russells Add 02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1445
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Recreation Room, Decorative, Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1445.00
  • PreviousStatus: Active Under Contract
  • MIS_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: 1
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_UnitCount: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Custom Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Occupancy Permit Required, Unknown
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: No Driveway, Detached, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• High School: Roosevelt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Long Middle Community Ed. Center

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3598
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4117-00-0340-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2872

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
List Price
$255,000
Views
130
Current Estimated Value
$255,210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.97%
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$256,390
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,180

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Weber Chelsea
Bought by
Peterson Scott Davis

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2020
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
List Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2020
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
List Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Reid Kevin M and Reid Jenny L
Bought by
Reid Kevin M and Reid Jenny L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Duke Mark S
Bought by
Reid Kevin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,700
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macdonald Kellsy -- None Listed On Document
Macdonald Kellsy -- None Listed On Document
Peterson Scott Davis -- Freedom Title
Weber Chelsea $237,405 None Listed On Document
Weber Chelsea $237,405 None Listed On Document
Weber Chelsea $178,500 None Available
Reid Kevin M -- Integrity Land Title Co Inc
Reid Kevin M -- Ort
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Macdonald Kellsy $257,050
Closed Macdonald Kellsy $257,050
Previous Owner Weber Chelsea $178,500
Previous Owner Weber Chelsea $178,500
Previous Owner Reid Kevin M $90,000
Previous Owner Reid Kevin M $88,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Sold -- -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $255,000 +34.3% $176 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Off Market -- -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2020 06/11/20 For Sale $189,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,872 $41,210 $1,140 $40,070
2024 $2,733 $33,980 $1,140 $32,840
2023 $2,733 $33,980 $1,140 $32,840
2022 $2,546 $30,460 $1,140 $29,320
2021 $2,542 $30,460 $1,140 $29,320
2020 $2,210 $26,640 $1,140 $25,500
2019 $2,202 $26,640 $1,140 $25,500
2018 $1,852 $21,660 $1,140 $20,520
2017 $1,820 $21,660 $1,140 $20,520
2016 $1,414 $16,530 $1,140 $15,390
2015 $1,283 $16,530 $1,140 $15,390
2014 $1,292 $16,530 $1,140 $15,390
2013 -- $16,660 $1,140 $15,520

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25028468

MARIS MLS

APN: 4117-00-0340-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.