4151 Willowood Ln Lake Worth, FL 33462
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Willowood Ln, Lake Worth, FL 33462 and is currently estimated at $340,287, approximately $280 per square foot. 4151 Willowood Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Starlight Cove Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Perry Rose and Muller Rose
Bought by
Rose Perry Revocable Trust and Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Perry Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $67,639 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $566 | $65,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $63,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $61,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $60,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $59,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $57,989 | $0 | $0 |