4152 Johnson St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $24,130 - $66,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4152 Johnson St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $50,710, approximately $39 per square foot. 4152 Johnson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Tatum Nancy L and Bullock Nancy L
Bought by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank and The Holders Of The Cityscape Home Equity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Trust & Savings Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $7,600 | $5,300 | $2,300 |
| 2024 | $617 | $7,200 | $4,900 | $2,300 |
| 2023 | $95 | $7,000 | $4,900 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $95 | $3,700 | $1,800 | $1,900 |
| 2021 | $92 | $3,600 | $1,800 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $115 | $4,500 | $1,800 | $2,700 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $5,100 | $2,000 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $119 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $286 | $13,400 | $2,200 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $332 | $14,200 | $2,800 | $11,400 |
| 2013 | $315 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map