4152 S Emerald Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $468,711 - $617,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4152 S Emerald Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $535,428, approximately $281 per square foot. 4152 S Emerald Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Youngker High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Basaldua Everardo G
Bought by
Basaldua Everardo G and Basaldua Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,334
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Basaldua Kathy Ann
Bought by
Basaldua Everardo G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,922
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Basaldua Kathy Ann
Bought by
Basaldua Everardo G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,400
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Basaldua Kathy A and Basaldua Kathy Ann
Bought by
Basaldua Everardo G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1995
Sold by
Northwood Park Inc
Bought by
Basaldua Everardo G and Basaldua Kathy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basaldua Everardo G | -- | None Available | |
| Basaldua Everardo G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Basaldua Everardo G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Basaldua Everardo G | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Basaldua Everardo G | $24,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basaldua Everardo G | $255,500 | |
| Closed | Basaldua Everardo G | $203,922 | |
| Closed | Basaldua Everardo G | $141,400 | |
| Closed | Basaldua Everardo G | $141,500 | |
| Closed | Basaldua Everardo G | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $19,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $19,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $34,850 | $6,970 | $27,880 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $30,300 | $6,060 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $27,110 | $5,420 | $21,690 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $24,430 | $4,880 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $18,180 | $3,630 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map