4153 Arthur Dr Fargo, ND 58104
Woodhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,500
Studio
--
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4153 Arthur Dr, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently priced at $263,500, approximately $160 per square foot. 4153 Arthur Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,854 | $104,350 | $13,050 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $129,850 | $16,500 | $113,350 |
| 2018 | -- | $129,850 | $16,500 | $113,350 |
| 2017 | -- | $105,550 | $16,500 | $89,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $98,650 | $16,500 | $82,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,650 | $6,350 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,350 | $6,350 | $82,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,350 | $6,350 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map