4153 SE Fairway E Stuart, FL 34997
Yacht and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,223 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4153 SE Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $908,806, approximately $333 per square foot. 4153 SE Fairway E is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Margaret F
Bought by
Margaret Thomas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Swanson William E and Swanson Irene A
Bought by
Thomas Thomas A and Thomas Margaret F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Thomas Thomas A A and Thomas Margaret F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Thomas Thomas A A and Thomas Margaret F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Thomas Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Thomas Thomas A | $605,000 | Waveland Title Services Llc | |
| Thomas Thomas A A | $49,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Thomas A A | $42,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Thomas A | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $380,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,736 | $370,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $359,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $348,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $338,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,444 | $333,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,378 | $326,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $320,370 | $155,000 | $165,370 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $290,610 | $180,000 | $110,610 |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $245,980 | $135,000 | $110,980 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $240,110 | $130,000 | $110,110 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $252,720 | $105,000 | $147,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map