4154 Central Rd Unit 41541N Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4154 Central Rd Unit 41541N, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $197,916, approximately $168 per square foot. 4154 Central Rd Unit 41541N is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henking Elementary School, Hoffman Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Esteghamat Shahnaz and Esteghamat Mohamad
Bought by
Esteghamat Shahnaz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esteghamat Shahnaz | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $15,841 | $1,919 | $13,922 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $12,974 | $1,624 | $11,350 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $12,974 | $1,624 | $11,350 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $12,974 | $1,624 | $11,350 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $10,537 | $1,107 | $9,430 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $10,537 | $1,107 | $9,430 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $11,679 | $1,107 | $10,572 |
| 2018 | $842 | $6,906 | $959 | $5,947 |
| 2017 | $833 | $6,906 | $959 | $5,947 |
| 2016 | $980 | $6,906 | $959 | $5,947 |
| 2015 | $956 | $6,467 | $775 | $5,692 |
| 2014 | $948 | $6,467 | $775 | $5,692 |
| 2013 | $907 | $6,467 | $775 | $5,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map