NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4154 Colonial Dr Royal Oak, MI 48073

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $435,647

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,319 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2024

Last sale price $349,900 $265 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,636 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Royal Oak High School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

As of August 2024

Location, Location, Location! Hard To Find Brick Ranch in Prime Royal Oak Beverly Hills area that is adjacent to Dickenson Park...park has basketball, tennis, baseball, soccer field, and children's playground and is located directly across the street! This home features 3 bedrooms 1.5 baths, 2 Car Attached Garage, Hardwood floors throughout, Newer Windows throughout, Glass block windows in basement, Newer roof, and Private fenced rear yard! All Appliances Included in Sale. Home Warranty Included. Perfect Proximity to Woodward Corridor with shops, restaurants within walking distance. Seller will consider some monetary concessions to make this house your own. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Contact us today to learn more about this fantastic deal and make this house your home sweet home! Data Approximate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Marker

National Realty Centers, Inc License #6501197170 Listed on: 07/18/2024

National Realty Centers, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Stuart Daly

DOBI Real Estate License #6501429404

DOBI Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78 x 91
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,319 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Partially Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Beverly Woods Sub No 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2506352011
  • $6,998 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,533

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 1495.00
  • Year Built: 1960
  • State Equalized Value: 141970.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1319

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 78 x 91
  • Parcel Number: 2506352011

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 5064.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1469.0000
  • Total Tax: 6533.0000
  • Taxable Value: 130070.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Royal Oak

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2024
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$349,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.78%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$411,912

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,012
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.95%
Original Mortgage
$339,403
Outstanding Balance
$334,653
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,259

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Huff Karen A and Huff Karen
Bought by
Seydel William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
King Douglas F
Bought by
Huff Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
8.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Dominick $349,900 None Listed On Document
Baker Dominick $349,900 None Listed On Document
Seydel William J $233,000 Devon Title Agency
Huff Karen A $148,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Dominick $339,403
Closed Baker Dominick $339,403
Previous Owner Seydel William J $186,400
Previous Owner Huff Karen A $118,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Sold $349,900 -2.8% $265 / Sq Ft
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 For Sale $359,900 +44.5% $273 / Sq Ft
04/10/2015 04/10/15 Sold $249,000 -0.4% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2015 03/06/15 For Sale $250,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,273 $172,140 $0 $0
2024 $4,014 $151,430 $0 $0
2022 $4,742 $136,140 $0 $0
2020 $5,064 $127,610 $0 $0
2018 $4,742 $114,700 $0 $0
2017 $6,282 $114,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $106,350 $0 $0
2014 -- $98,740 $0 $0
2011 -- $89,190 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240051987

Realcomp

APN: 25-06-352-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.