4154 Rectortown Rd Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $585,425
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4154 Rectortown Rd, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $585,425, approximately $684 per square foot. 4154 Rectortown Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Household Rlty Cp/Va
Bought by
Savignac Kevin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,850
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savignac Kevin R | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Savignac Kevin R | $131,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $185,600 | $73,200 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $185,600 | $73,200 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $185,600 | $73,200 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $185,600 | $73,200 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $144,300 | $73,200 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $144,300 | $73,200 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $144,300 | $73,200 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $144,300 | $73,200 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $115,500 | $73,200 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,500 | $73,200 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,500 | $73,200 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map