$500,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

41544 N Cedar Chase Rd Anthem, AZ 85086

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,741 Sq Ft
5,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$287 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

View this Stunning Acadia/Durango model situated on a sweeping golf & sunset view lot! This home has been recently updated and features totally renovated bathrooms, new flooring throughout, updated kitchen with refaced cabinets, sink & fixtures, all new stainless appliances, new interior paint & baseboards, and new custom lighting and ceiling fans! Also, new exterior paint 2025 and new A/C in 2022.
Stepping to your outside living space you will enjoy a covered patio, pavers hardscape, firepit sitting area, built in BBQ with high top counter, automated awning.....and Amazing Sunset and Golf Views!
This Wonderful home is a perfect fit for the fabulous lifestyle Anthem Country Club has to offer. BONUS....most of the furnishings and decor items are available, making this a ''turn key'' home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Higgins

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA518891000 Listed on: 03/07/2026

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Rika Mendoza

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA556401000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,477

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,741 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2021
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Doors with lever handles
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 203-07-191

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Clubcorp Association, Phone Number (623) 742-6050
  • Secondary HOA Phone (623) 742-6200
  • Built by Del Webb
  • Anthem Country Club Subdivision, Acadia/Durango Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,477

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$554 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-17 & Anthem Way
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 500.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 553.82
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2021
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Acadia/Durango
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: ANTHEM COUNTRY CLUB
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 287.19
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Door – 32in+ Wide, Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles, Mltpl Entries/Exits
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1741.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Cul-De-Sac, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Golf Course
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Guarded Entry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee: 345.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 626.46
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Anthem Golf & Countr
  • Association Name: Anthem Country Club
  • Association Phone #2: 623-742-6200
  • Phone: 623-742-6050
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.25
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 626.46
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: ACCCA
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 623-742-6050
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 0.25
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 690.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: ClubCorp
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone 2: 623-742-6200

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Anthem School
  • High School: Boulder Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Anthem School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500.0
  • Parcel #: 203-07-191

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Del Webb

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2477.0
  • Tax Book Number: 203.0
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Ottaviani Kathleen and Kathleen A Ottaviani Trust
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,273
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,917

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Ottaviani Kathleen A
Bought by
Ottaviani Kathleen A and Kathleen A Ottaviani Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2020
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2018
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
List Price
$317,500
Sold Price
$308,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-2.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2014
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Golding Leroy E and Golding Claudia E
Bought by
Askins Family Trust and Golding Claudia E
Seller's Agent
Raquel Jarvill
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Seman
Ironwood Fine Properties
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.43%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2014
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2012
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
List Price
$259,250
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,250
-17.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.75%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Robert E and Thomas Shirley M
Bought by
Meredith Ray and Meredith Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Robert E and Thomas Shirley M
Bought by
Thomas Robert E and Thomas Shirley M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Anthem Arizona Llc
Bought by
Thomas Robert E and Thomas Shirley M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 First American Title Insurance
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $375,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $308,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $260,000 First American Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $260,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $215,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $212,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $170,079 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $172,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $169,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $500,000 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $500,000 +33.3% $287 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $375,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2020 08/24/20 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft
08/23/2020 08/23/20 Off Market $375,000 -- --
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Sale $375,000 +21.8% $215 / Sq Ft
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Sold $308,000 -3.0% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2018 09/28/18 For Sale $317,500 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Price Changed $317,500 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Price Changed $317,500 -0.8% $182 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 For Sale $319,900 +23.0% $184 / Sq Ft
11/06/2014 11/06/14 Sold $260,000 -5.5% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2014 09/29/14 For Sale $275,000 +27.9% $158 / Sq Ft
02/19/2013 02/19/13 Sold $215,000 -4.4% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2013 01/12/13 Price Changed $224,800 -2.2% $129 / Sq Ft
11/07/2012 11/07/12 Price Changed $229,800 -6.1% $132 / Sq Ft
10/08/2012 10/08/12 Price Changed $244,800 -2.0% $141 / Sq Ft
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Price Changed $249,800 -3.5% $143 / Sq Ft
07/24/2012 07/24/12 Price Changed $258,750 -0.2% $149 / Sq Ft
05/21/2012 05/21/12 For Sale $259,250 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,477 $32,209 -- --
2024 $3,124 $30,675 -- --
2023 $3,124 $38,730 $7,740 $30,990
2022 $3,003 $29,260 $5,850 $23,410
2021 $3,100 $27,200 $5,440 $21,760
2020 $3,032 $25,760 $5,150 $20,610
2019 $2,933 $24,650 $4,930 $19,720
2018 $3,253 $23,310 $4,660 $18,650
2017 $3,191 $23,360 $4,670 $18,690
2016 $2,908 $23,530 $4,700 $18,830
2015 $2,704 $20,820 $4,160 $16,660

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6995046

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 203-07-191

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.