4155 Cedar Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 Cedar Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $513,056, approximately $249 per square foot. 4155 Cedar Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including O.C. Taylor Elementary School, Colleyville Middle School, and Waypoint Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Walls Robert T and Walls Joanna R
Bought by
Molina Aubrey R and Molina Oswaido
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,177
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Walls Stephanie L
Bought by
Walls Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,177
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Aubrey R | -- | Texas Secure Title Company | |
| Walls Robert T | -- | Texas Secure Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Aubrey R | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,665 | $474,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $486,601 | $93,700 | $392,901 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $465,617 | $93,700 | $371,917 |
| 2022 | $7,062 | $374,646 | $93,700 | $280,946 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $324,035 | $80,000 | $244,035 |
| 2020 | $7,090 | $322,314 | $80,000 | $242,314 |
| 2019 | $7,275 | $324,237 | $80,000 | $244,237 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $290,025 | $65,000 | $225,025 |
| 2017 | $6,097 | $293,213 | $65,000 | $228,213 |
| 2016 | $5,543 | $283,738 | $65,000 | $218,738 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $217,900 | $28,000 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | $4,656 | $217,900 | $28,000 | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map