NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4155 Executive Dr Unit E404 La Jolla, CA 92037

University City Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $613,000 - $687,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
764 Sq Ft
4.13 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • 4.13 Acre Lot
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Doyle Elementary School Rated A
  • Property is near park
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of November 2020

Bright and spacious rental condo in the highly desirable Regents community in the heart of La Jolla! Enjoy resort-style amenities and a premier location in this one bedroom, one bathroom fourth floor condo. The condo features 764 SqFt with contemporary finishes, vaulted ceilings and a private balcony. Great natural light fills the spacious living room and kitchen that overlooks a community park and recreation center. The kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances and ample storage space. The bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and the bathroom is equipped with a shower tub combo. Other features of the condo include air conditioning, stacked washer/dryer, and two covered parking spaces. Tenants will have access to a variety of great community amenities including: pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center and meeting space. No smoking. Two small pets under 25 lbs are permitted (restrictions apply). The condo is within close distance to UCSD campus and medical centers, UTC Westfield, shopping plazas, Qualcomm and other tech centers, and of course the beautiful beaches of La Jolla. Commuting is easily accessible with nearby access Interstates 5 and 805 as well as Highway 56. Trips to unspoiled Solana Beach or stunning Torrey Pines State Reserve and Torrey Pines Golf Course are also just beyond the doorsteps.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bob Preston

North County Property Group License #00919073 Listed on: 10/13/2020

Co-Listed By

Olesya Williams

Pure Property Mangement, Inc License #01948723

Last Renter's Agent

NONE NONE

None MRML License #N/A

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 764 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,995
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 10/13/20
  • Tax Lot Regents La Jolla
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3451614440

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4.13 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Additional Rent For Pets: Yes
  • Available Date: 2020-10-13
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 1995
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Total Move In Costs: 2150.00

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 3451614440
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 764.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.61
  • Room Type: Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Closet, Stackable, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Park Nearby, Planned Unit Development
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 179902.80
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.1300

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 179902.8000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: North County Property Grp
  • Management Co Phone: 858-792-5797
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: Regents La Jolla
  • Tax Tract Number: Pm1832

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Barick Investors Llc
Bought by
Tsai Margaret Peidisu
Current Estimated Value
$641,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Aberford Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Aberford Investments Llc
Bought by
Barick Investors Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Greenstein Michael and Greenstein Lynn B
Bought by
Deutche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Integral Communities Regents Llc
Bought by
Greenstein Michael and Greenstein Lynn B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,150
Interest Rate
1.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tsai Margaret Peidisu $370,000 Wfg National Title Company
Aberford Investments Llc $310,000 Wfg National Title Company
Barick Investors Llc -- Wfg National Title Glendale
Deutche Bank National Trust Company $351,000 None Available
Greenstein Michael $415,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Greenstein Michael $311,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Price Changed $1,995 -7.2% $3 / Sq Ft
10/13/2020 10/13/20 For Rent $2,150 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,314 $437,998 $284,107 $153,891
2024 $5,314 $429,411 $278,537 $150,874
2023 $5,197 $420,992 $273,076 $147,916
2022 $5,059 $412,738 $267,722 $145,016
2021 $5,024 $404,646 $262,473 $142,173
2020 $4,963 $400,498 $259,782 $140,716
2019 $4,875 $392,646 $254,689 $137,957
2018 $4,559 $384,948 $249,696 $135,252
2017 $81 $377,400 $244,800 $132,600
2016 $3,827 $323,000 $225,000 $98,000
2015 $3,828 $323,000 $225,000 $98,000
2014 $3,159 $265,000 $185,000 $80,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NDP2001204

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 345-161-44-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.