4155 Mcclain Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Estimated Value: $159,244 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 Mcclain Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $171,561, approximately $87 per square foot. 4155 Mcclain Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Warrensburg-Latham Elementary School, Warrensburg-Latham Middle School, and Warrensburg-Latham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $111,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,134 | $48,262 | $4,475 | $43,787 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $44,367 | $4,114 | $40,253 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $41,149 | $3,816 | $37,333 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $39,556 | $3,568 | $35,988 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $38,738 | $3,494 | $35,244 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $38,738 | $3,494 | $35,244 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $39,015 | $3,519 | $35,496 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $38,840 | $3,503 | $35,337 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $38,933 | $3,511 | $35,422 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $38,471 | $3,469 | $35,002 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $38,471 | $3,469 | $35,002 |
| 2013 | $2,157 | $35,795 | $3,469 | $32,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map