NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $235,116

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,175 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,512 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Move-in ready and full of charm, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Tower Grove South checks all the boxes. Start your mornings on the brand-new back porch with a cup of coffee and end your day knowing the newer AC and upcoming new roof (installation scheduled for 10/27/25) have you covered. Inside, hardwood floors run throughout, complemented by ceramic tile in the kitchen. The kitchen itself is a standout — complete with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a dual-fuel stove with gas burners and an electric oven. The open living and dining area creates a natural flow, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Downstairs, the partially finished walk-out basement offers laundry, plenty of storage, and extra space to expand your living area. Outside, you’ll find a rare 2-car garage plus a parking pad for a third car. Don’t miss this Tower Grove South gem — it’s ready for you to move right in and enjoy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kirk McCullen

Compass Realty Group License #2006001455 Listed on: 10/23/2025

Compass Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

David Dyer

EXP Realty, LLC License #2024049095

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,576

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 4,465 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,175 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4151-00-0400-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,576

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

4,465 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Bent
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1025
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-347-1658
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Hill Improv Companys
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1175
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room, Masonry
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1175.00
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Ceramic Tile
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: 1
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Partially Finished, Full, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Custom Cabinetry, Historic Millwork, Separate Dining, Storage
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Lead Paint, Occupancy Permit Required, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mann Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: St. Louis City
  • High School: Roosevelt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fanning Middle Community Ed.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4464.9
  • Parcel Number: 4151-00-0400-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3576

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
List Price
$228,000
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$227,529

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.23%
Original Mortgage
$8,924
Outstanding Balance
$8,916
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$218,613

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2018
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
List Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Stroud Gregory B
Bought by
Heffner Drew A and Heffner Heather S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Corley Stephanie
Bought by
Stroud Gregory B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
5.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bingham Daniel -- True Title
Lickenbrock Steven $150,000 None Available
Heffner Drew A -- Ust
Stroud Gregory B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bingham Daniel $8,924
Closed Bingham Daniel $8,924
Open Bingham Daniel $223,100
Closed Bingham Daniel $223,100
Previous Owner Lickenbrock Steven $145,500
Previous Owner Heffner Drew A $111,200
Previous Owner Stroud Gregory B $91,800
Closed Stroud Gregory B $10,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Sold -- -- --
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $228,000 +63.0% $194 / Sq Ft
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2018 04/30/18 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Rented $900 +80.0% --
04/25/2014 04/25/14 For Rent $500 -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Under Contract -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,576 $42,390 $2,740 $39,650
2024 $3,401 $42,380 $2,740 $39,640
2023 $3,401 $42,380 $2,740 $39,640
2022 $3,181 $38,140 $2,740 $35,400
2021 $3,176 $38,140 $2,740 $35,400
2020 $2,773 $33,520 $2,740 $30,780
2019 $2,764 $33,520 $2,740 $30,780
2018 $2,428 $28,500 $2,390 $26,110
2017 $2,387 $28,500 $2,390 $26,110
2016 $1,921 $22,590 $2,390 $20,200
2015 $1,743 $22,590 $2,390 $20,200
2014 $1,661 $22,590 $2,390 $20,200
2013 -- $21,520 $2,390 $19,130

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25070705

MARIS MLS

APN: 4151-00-0400-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.