4155 Waterloo Place Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 Waterloo Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $932,462, approximately $284 per square foot. 4155 Waterloo Place is a home with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Funderburk Jason J and Funderburk Maryann
Bought by
Funderburk Jason J and Funderburk Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Stanley Homes Inc
Bought by
Funderburk Jason J and Funderburk Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,949
Interest Rate
3.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Pb Llc
Bought by
Stanley Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,949
Interest Rate
3.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Pb Llc
Bought by
Stanley Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,949
Interest Rate
3.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funderburk Jason J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Funderburk Jason J | $75,000 | East Coast Title | |
| Stanley Homes Inc | $63,000 | East Coast Title | |
| Stanley Homes Inc | $63,000 | East Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Funderburk Jason J | $365,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,769 | $463,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $450,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,686 | $437,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $424,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,552 | $412,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $406,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,473 | $397,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $389,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,586 | $381,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $373,930 | $55,000 | $318,930 |
| 2015 | $5,902 | $371,340 | $51,000 | $320,340 |
| 2014 | $5,954 | $368,400 | $51,000 | $317,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map