S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Vollmar
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI
Estimated Value: $250,602 - $400,000
This peaceful country setting with 1 acre - woods behind and farm pastures in front - gives you a place to relax and have privacy. An updated 1,900 finished sq ft Bi-level home with walkout lower level will give you plenty of living space to enjoy and entertain. There are 3 BD and 2 Full BA's, Kitchen w/pantry and wrap-around snack bar with eating area overlooking the back, LR and on the Lower Level a Large FR with wood burning stove and kitchenette. This home has geo-thermal heat and cooling to give you a very efficient and cost-effective heating and cooling. A large Pole Barn was just re-roofed and an additional large shed added on the back. Wired for a generator. Firepit and decorative waterfall pond enhance the landscaping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steve Vollmar
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI License #6501319584 Listed on: 05/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Vollmar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carra Matthew P | -- | None Available | |
| Carra Matthew P | $164,900 | Ppr Title Agency | |
| Crapo Darryl | -- | Crossroads Title Agency | |
| Crapo Darryl | $125,000 | -- | |
| Scott Malcolm D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carra Matthew P | $146,300 | |
| Closed | Carra Matthew P | $146,300 | |
| Closed | Carra Matthew P | $161,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Crapo Darryl | $118,552 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $164,900 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $806 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $767 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $73,600 | $12,000 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $73,600 | $12,000 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $70,700 | $14,200 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $69,300 | $22,500 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $64,300 | $3,352 | $60,948 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $61,400 | $3,352 | $58,048 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $61,400 | $3,352 | $58,048 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,500 | $13,800 | $41,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Vollmar
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 14025430
APN: 80-01-026-035-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.