41550 Rumley Rd E Jewett, OH 43986
Estimated Value: $77,174 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41550 Rumley Rd E, Jewett, OH 43986 and is currently estimated at $133,294, approximately $101 per square foot. 41550 Rumley Rd E is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $18,270 | $2,710 | $15,560 |
| 2024 | $711 | $18,270 | $2,710 | $15,560 |
| 2023 | $711 | $18,270 | $2,710 | $15,560 |
| 2022 | $571 | $13,760 | $2,180 | $11,580 |
| 2021 | $563 | $13,760 | $2,180 | $11,580 |
| 2020 | $531 | $13,760 | $2,180 | $11,580 |
| 2019 | $499 | $12,290 | $1,940 | $10,350 |
| 2018 | $499 | $12,290 | $1,940 | $10,350 |
| 2017 | $250 | $12,290 | $1,940 | $10,350 |
| 2016 | $409 | $9,260 | $1,930 | $7,330 |
| 2015 | $381 | $9,260 | $1,930 | $7,330 |
| 2014 | $316 | $8,870 | $1,750 | $7,120 |
| 2013 | $316 | $8,870 | $1,750 | $7,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map