4156 E Kilmer St Tucson, AZ 85711
Peter Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,153 - $573,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4156 E Kilmer St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $511,288, approximately $271 per square foot. 4156 E Kilmer St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Vine Daniel B
Bought by
Daniel B Vine Inheritance Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Mary Brennan Vine Trust
Bought by
Vine Daniel B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel B Vine Inheritance Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vine Daniel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,603 | $36,536 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,603 | $34,797 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $33,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $31,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $30,059 | $0 | $0 |