4156 E Nightingale Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,887 - $692,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4156 E Nightingale Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $669,472, approximately $316 per square foot. 4156 E Nightingale Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Miller August and Miller Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller August | $421,488 | First American Title Inssura | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller August | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $46,583 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $44,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $50,460 | $10,090 | $40,370 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $43,920 | $8,780 | $35,140 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $42,060 | $8,410 | $33,650 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $37,600 | $7,520 | $30,080 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $36,380 | $7,270 | $29,110 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $35,600 | $7,120 | $28,480 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $34,810 | $6,960 | $27,850 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $33,930 | $6,780 | $27,150 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $31,530 | $6,300 | $25,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map