4156 E Thunderheart Trail Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,116 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4156 E Thunderheart Trail, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $534,779, approximately $245 per square foot. 4156 E Thunderheart Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Azanger Christopher R and Landis Jessica M
Bought by
Azanger Christopher R and Azanger Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,800
Outstanding Balance
$153,188
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Azanger Christopher R and Landis Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,152
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azanger Christopher R | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Azanger Christopher R | $220,140 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azanger Christopher R | $202,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Azanger Christopher R | $216,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $29,538 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $28,131 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $40,170 | $8,030 | $32,140 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $29,680 | $5,930 | $23,750 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $26,910 | $5,380 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $23,650 | $4,730 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $22,310 | $4,460 | $17,850 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $22,480 | $4,490 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map