Estimated Value: $175,942 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4156 Townview Dr, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $177,986, approximately $127 per square foot. 4156 Townview Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and Linden Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Payne Dequinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Newman and Wilson Johnnie
Bought by
Not Provided and Norwest Bank Minnesota Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Dequinda | $24,900 | Sun | |
| Not Provided | $90,180 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $982 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $941 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |