41562 Coolidge St Unit Bldg-Unit Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $224,236 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41562 Coolidge St Unit Bldg-Unit, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $242,809, approximately $206 per square foot. 41562 Coolidge St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Tyler Road Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Manning John T
Bought by
Kozoina Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Outstanding Balance
$103,186
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Warren D Branscomb
Bought by
John T Manning
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozoina Nancy E | $132,900 | First American Title | |
| John T Manning | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozoina Nancy E | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | John T Manning | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records