4157 70th St Woodside, NY 11377
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,873 - $1,237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4157 70th St, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,056,218, approximately $750 per square foot. 4157 70th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 12 James B Colgate, William Cullen Bryant High School, and St Sebastian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Khushalani Tarun and Lin Yan
Bought by
Lin Liliang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Chudasama Manhar K
Bought by
Khushalani Tarun and Lin Yan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Liliang | $660,000 | -- | |
| Khushalani Tarun | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,285 | $41,561 | $12,717 | $28,844 |
| 2025 | $7,816 | $41,249 | $13,099 | $28,150 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $38,914 | $12,844 | $26,070 |
| 2023 | $7,374 | $36,712 | $12,700 | $24,012 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $52,020 | $18,120 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $7,289 | $54,840 | $18,120 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $7,276 | $48,000 | $18,120 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $6,784 | $52,860 | $18,120 | $34,740 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $30,593 | $9,654 | $20,939 |
| 2017 | $5,884 | $28,862 | $11,637 | $17,225 |
| 2016 | $5,770 | $28,862 | $11,637 | $17,225 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $28,645 | $12,987 | $15,658 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $27,024 | $13,305 | $13,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map