Estimated Value: $702,951 - $879,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4157 Drexel Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $788,488, approximately $261 per square foot. 4157 Drexel Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Lestan Norbert I and Lestan Sue E
Bought by
Lestan Norbert I and Lestan Sue E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lestan Norbert I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,871 | $242,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,208 | $218,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $195,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map