4157 E Palo Verde St Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $975,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,964
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4157 E Palo Verde St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $936,429, approximately $236 per square foot. 4157 E Palo Verde St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Highland High School, and Greenfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Zlotoff Andrew M and Zlotoff Jaime
Bought by
Zlotoff Andrew M and Declara Jaime Zlotoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Zlotoff Andrew M
Bought by
Zlotoff Andrew M and Zlotoff Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,700
Outstanding Balance
$281,601
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Zlotoff Jaime
Bought by
Zlotoff Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,700
Outstanding Balance
$281,601
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Zlotoff Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,700
Outstanding Balance
$281,601
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zlotoff Andrew M | -- | None Available | |
| Zlotoff Andrew M | -- | None Available | |
| Zlotoff Andrew M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zlotoff Andrew M | $440,980 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zlotoff Andrew M | $352,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $41,909 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $39,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $66,460 | $13,290 | $53,170 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $48,280 | $9,650 | $38,630 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $45,950 | $9,190 | $36,760 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $41,300 | $8,260 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $38,680 | $7,730 | $30,950 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $36,460 | $7,290 | $29,170 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $35,220 | $7,040 | $28,180 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $36,020 | $7,200 | $28,820 |
| 2015 | $550 | $6,128 | $6,128 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map