Seller's Agent in 2026
Marvin Nafsu
Showtime Realty
(586) 565-2255
56 in this area
220 Total Sales
Move-in ready, turnkey home in a prime location with Utica Community Schools—this one is a must-see! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, this beautifully updated home offers flooring throughout the entire first and second floors. The kitchen showcases unique cabinetry paired with luxurious leathered granite countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Most major upgrades were completed in 2017–2018, including hardwood flooring, kitchen cabinets, recessed lighting, a fireplace, staircase with modern metal spindles, and updated bathrooms. The fully finished basement adds even more living and entertainment space. Additional highlights include a three-car garage and a huge backyard, Heated floors in the master bedroom have steamer in the shower garage is also heated ideal for gatherings, parties, and outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near hospitals, grocery stores, restaurants, entertainment, and major freeways—everything you need is just minutes away. BATAVAI Please be advised camera and voice audio is active
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Showtime Realty License #6501416251 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $715,000 | Trust Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $389,000 | Century Title Agency Svcs | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $429,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $269,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $715,000 | +2.2% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $699,900 | +79.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Sold | $389,000 | -2.7% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -1.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,803 | $245,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $74 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,263 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,204 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,426 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,758 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,657 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,360 | $162,200 | $27,900 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $4,758 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marvin Nafsu
Showtime Realty
(586) 565-2255
56 in this area
220 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nathan Nguyen
(734) 507-1997
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2016
Claudia Shamo
Century 21 Professionals Sterling Heights
(586) 822-8211
31 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
James Toma
Brookstone, Realtors LLC
(248) 249-4999
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261013771
APN: 10-10-08-102-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.