NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4157 Whitewater Rd Ideal, GA 31041

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4157 Whitewater Rd, Ideal, GA 31041 and is currently estimated at $170,428, approximately $98 per square foot. 4157 Whitewater Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon County Elementary School, Macon County Middle School, and Macon County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Fv I Inc Trustee
Bought by
Gay Gerald D and Gay Mary B
Current Estimated Value
$170,428

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Kennedy Linda P
Bought by
Fv I Inc Trustee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gay Gerald D $40,000 --
Fv I Inc Trustee $55,000 --
Kennedy Linda P -- --
Kennedy Linda -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,511 $54,570 $8,000 $46,570
2024 $1,532 $54,570 $8,000 $46,570
2023 $1,532 $54,570 $8,000 $46,570
2022 $625 $22,273 $8,000 $14,273
2021 $506 $17,445 $7,000 $10,445
2020 $506 $17,445 $7,000 $10,445
2019 $695 $23,978 $7,000 $16,978
2018 $786 $27,026 $7,000 $20,026
2017 $792 $27,026 $7,000 $20,026
2016 $792 $27,026 $7,000 $20,026
2015 -- $28,633 $7,000 $21,634
2014 -- $28,634 $7,000 $21,634
2013 -- $28,633 $7,000 $21,633
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.