4158 Midfield St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4158 Midfield St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $331,442, approximately $208 per square foot. 4158 Midfield St is a home with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Overholser Builders Llc
Bought by
Dancy Kevin B and Dancy Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,320
Outstanding Balance
$124,897
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Hoppes Builders & Development Co
Bought by
Overholser Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,985
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dancy Kevin B | $182,900 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Overholser Builders Llc | $217,300 | Ohio Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dancy Kevin B | $146,320 | |
| Closed | Overholser Builders Llc | $193,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $100,820 | $16,310 | $84,510 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $82,920 | $14,000 | $68,920 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $82,920 | $14,000 | $68,920 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $82,920 | $14,000 | $68,920 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $59,580 | $11,200 | $48,380 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $59,580 | $11,200 | $48,380 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $59,580 | $11,200 | $48,380 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $19,920 | $8,690 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $885 | $8,687 | $8,687 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $8,687 | $8,687 | $0 |
| 2015 | $657 | $8,271 | $8,271 | $0 |
| 2014 | $657 | $8,271 | $8,271 | $0 |
| 2013 | $574 | $8,271 | $8,271 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map