4159 570th Rd Albany, MO 64402
Estimated Value: $175,579 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4159 570th Rd, Albany, MO 64402 and is currently estimated at $216,145, approximately $186 per square foot. 4159 570th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Virginia E. George Elementary School and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Bought by
Hogue Gary and Hogue Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $11,830 | $190 | $11,640 |
| 2024 | $863 | $10,850 | $190 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $813 | $10,850 | $190 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $778 | $10,380 | $190 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $778 | $10,380 | $190 | $10,190 |
| 2020 | $753 | $10,380 | $190 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $753 | $10,010 | $190 | $9,820 |
| 2018 | $753 | $10,005 | $190 | $9,815 |
| 2017 | $757 | $10,068 | $190 | $9,878 |
| 2016 | $755 | $10,070 | $190 | $9,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,070 | $190 | $9,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $90 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map