4159 Bridlegate Way Dayton, OH 45424
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,835 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4159 Bridlegate Way, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $248,459, approximately $207 per square foot. 4159 Bridlegate Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
L & P Partners Pll
Bought by
Swan Pauline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Pauline M | $102,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $62,190 | $17,260 | $44,930 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $62,190 | $17,260 | $44,930 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $62,190 | $17,260 | $44,930 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $45,400 | $12,600 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $45,400 | $12,600 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $45,400 | $12,600 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $38,480 | $12,600 | $25,880 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $38,480 | $12,600 | $25,880 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $38,480 | $12,600 | $25,880 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $38,550 | $12,600 | $25,950 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $38,550 | $12,600 | $25,950 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $38,550 | $12,600 | $25,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,780 | $12,600 | $33,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map