41593 Ocean View Dr Avon, NC 27915
Estimated Value: $1,728,000 - $2,042,000
7
Beds
9
Baths
6,318
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41593 Ocean View Dr, Avon, NC 27915 and is currently estimated at $1,821,123, approximately $288 per square foot. 41593 Ocean View Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
One Pllc Four Llc
Bought by
Taylor Lowell Edward and Taylor Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$882,379
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$938,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
R & R Brothers Llc
Bought by
One Plus Four Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Taj Mahatteras Partnership
Bought by
R & R Brothers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Risser J Alexander and Risser Patty S
Bought by
Taj Mahatteras Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$534,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lowell Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| One Plus Four Llc | $1,700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| R & R Brothers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Taj Mahatteras Partnership | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Lowell Edward | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R & R Brothers Llc | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taj Mahatteras Partnership | $534,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,815 | $1,673,000 | $450,100 | $1,222,900 |
| 2024 | $13,274 | $1,547,500 | $331,400 | $1,216,100 |
| 2023 | $13,234 | $1,596,144 | $331,400 | $1,264,744 |
| 2022 | $13,074 | $1,596,144 | $331,400 | $1,264,744 |
| 2021 | $12,914 | $1,596,144 | $331,400 | $1,264,744 |
| 2020 | $8,902 | $1,596,144 | $331,400 | $1,264,744 |
| 2019 | $6,337 | $944,400 | $305,600 | $638,800 |
| 2018 | $6,337 | $944,400 | $305,600 | $638,800 |
| 2017 | $6,337 | $944,400 | $305,600 | $638,800 |
| 2016 | $5,947 | $944,400 | $305,600 | $638,800 |
| 2014 | $5,947 | $944,400 | $305,600 | $638,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map