416 47th St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,053 - $1,612,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 47th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,443,013, approximately $646 per square foot. 416 47th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 1 The Bergen and Leep Dual Language Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,405 | $74,520 | $16,380 | $58,140 |
| 2025 | $6,045 | $74,520 | $16,380 | $58,140 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $73,200 | $16,380 | $56,820 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $83,040 | $16,380 | $66,660 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $70,620 | $16,380 | $54,240 |
| 2021 | $5,894 | $67,020 | $16,380 | $50,640 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $59,760 | $16,380 | $43,380 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $25,081 | $5,500 | $19,581 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $24,871 | $6,025 | $18,846 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $23,467 | $7,126 | $16,341 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $22,144 | $6,059 | $16,085 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $20,901 | $6,859 | $14,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map