Estimated Value: $94,049 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 416 4th Ave W, Ray, ND 58849 and is currently estimated at $179,012. 416 4th Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School and Ray High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $25,315 | $15,000 | $10,315 |
| 2024 | $492 | $25,015 | $15,000 | $10,015 |
| 2023 | $504 | $25,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $481 | $23,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $426 | $22,240 | $15,000 | $7,240 |
| 2020 | $476 | $22,700 | $15,000 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $527 | $22,450 | $15,000 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $413 | $17,750 | $7,500 | $10,250 |
| 2017 | $406 | $18,600 | $7,500 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $402 | $21,600 | $7,500 | $14,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,300 | $2,400 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map