416 Abraham St Columbia, SC 29203
Greenview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,247 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Abraham St, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $146,062, approximately $144 per square foot. 416 Abraham St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including A.J. Lewis Greenview Elementary School, W.G. Sanders Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
R & B Property Management Services Llc
Bought by
R & B Property Management Services 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Calvin
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Spigner James
Bought by
Johnson Calvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,443
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
One Stop Mortgage
Bought by
Spigner James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,443
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Damon Bruce and Damon Janette
Bought by
One Stop Mtg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & B Property Management Services 3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $76,161 | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $76,161 | -- | |
| Johnson Calvin | $70,443 | -- | |
| Spigner James | $25,000 | -- | |
| One Stop Mtg | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Calvin | $70,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Spigner James | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,383 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $1,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $43,100 | $5,600 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map