416 Belleview Ave Unit 1 La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $240,179
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Belleview Ave Unit 1, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $213,545, approximately $166 per square foot. 416 Belleview Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including La Junta Primary School, La Junta Intermediate School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Armendariz James R and Armendariz Monica M
Bought by
Huerta Laura Vazquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,650
Outstanding Balance
$159,835
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Laura Vazquez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Laura Vazquez | $168,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History