416 Boyd St Golden, CO 80403
Downtown Golden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $675,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
861
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Boyd St, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $637,230, approximately $740 per square foot. 416 Boyd St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Royce Mark Edward
Bought by
Royce Nancy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Paulette Nancy J and Royce Mark E
Bought by
Royce Nancy J and Royce Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Merrill Man Street Trust
Bought by
Royce Mark E and Royce Paulette Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,420
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royce Nancy Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Royce Nancy J | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Royce Mark E | $121,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Royce Nancy J | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Royce Mark E | $123,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $40,036 | $23,663 | $16,373 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $37,443 | $17,045 | $20,398 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $37,443 | $17,045 | $20,398 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $33,648 | $17,678 | $15,970 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $34,617 | $18,187 | $16,430 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $33,757 | $18,665 | $15,092 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $33,757 | $18,665 | $15,092 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $25,787 | $9,784 | $16,003 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $25,787 | $9,784 | $16,003 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $25,042 | $10,483 | $14,559 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $25,042 | $10,483 | $14,559 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $18,618 | $6,965 | $11,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map