416 Brydon Rd Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Brydon Rd, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $248,177, approximately $215 per square foot. 416 Brydon Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Boyle Sharyn
Bought by
Boyle John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Scanlon Erin E and Jenks Douglas S
Bought by
Boyle John C and Boyle Sharyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Macdonald John B and Macdonald Stacey S
Bought by
Jenks Douglas S and Scanlon Erin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle John | -- | None Available | |
| Boyle John C | $147,500 | Attorney | |
| Jenks Douglas S | $114,000 | -- | |
| Scanlon Erin E | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenks Douglas S | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $63,680 | $15,720 | $47,960 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $63,680 | $15,720 | $47,960 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $63,680 | $15,720 | $47,960 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $43,880 | $10,840 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $43,880 | $10,840 | $33,040 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $43,880 | $10,840 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $32,890 | $9,850 | $23,040 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $32,890 | $9,850 | $23,040 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $32,890 | $9,850 | $23,040 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $30,000 | $9,850 | $20,150 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $30,000 | $9,850 | $20,150 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $30,000 | $9,850 | $20,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,060 | $9,850 | $35,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map