416 Chatham Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $328,089 - $393,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Chatham Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $362,772, approximately $160 per square foot. 416 Chatham Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
King David L and King Janit O
Bought by
King David L and King Janit O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
Bought by
King David L and King Janit O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King David L | -- | Attorney | |
| King David L | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $78,340 | $16,420 | $61,920 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $78,340 | $16,420 | $61,920 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $72,770 | $16,420 | $56,350 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $72,770 | $16,420 | $56,350 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $72,770 | $16,420 | $56,350 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $63,390 | $16,420 | $46,970 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $63,390 | $16,420 | $46,970 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $56,390 | $16,420 | $39,970 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $56,390 | $16,420 | $39,970 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $56,390 | $16,420 | $39,970 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $56,390 | $16,420 | $39,970 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $55,240 | $16,420 | $38,820 |
| 2013 | $3,112 | $55,240 | $16,420 | $38,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map