416 Compton Ave Irving, TX 75061
Towne Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,208 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Compton Ave, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $235,552, approximately $223 per square foot. 416 Compton Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Lady Bird Johnson Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Bolden Lennis R and Bolden Chiquita D
Bought by
A & R Texas Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Brackett Ronald E
Bought by
Bolden Lennis R and Bolden Chiquita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,848
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & R Texas Properties Llc | $54,500 | None Available | |
| Bolden Lennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolden Lennis R | $40,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $92,430 | $49,760 | $42,670 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $85,400 | $27,990 | $57,410 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $89,420 | $27,990 | $61,430 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $89,420 | $27,990 | $61,430 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $62,000 | $15,550 | $46,450 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $62,000 | $15,550 | $46,450 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $62,000 | $15,550 | $46,450 |
| 2018 | $775 | $62,000 | $15,550 | $46,450 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $57,980 | $12,440 | $45,540 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $57,980 | $12,440 | $45,540 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $64,760 | $12,440 | $52,320 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $62,960 | $9,330 | $53,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map