416 Crossings Dr Bremo Bluff, VA 23022
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Crossings Dr, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022 and is currently estimated at $231,484, approximately $142 per square foot. 416 Crossings Dr is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Reback Forbes R and Kelsey Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,361
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Applegate Tim T and Applegate Wanda B
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reback Forbes R | $66,500 | Republic Title Services | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $56,643 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reback Forbes R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $145,400 | $45,700 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $127,200 | $45,700 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $127,200 | $45,700 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $116,700 | $45,700 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $116,700 | $45,700 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $116,000 | $45,700 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $116,000 | $45,700 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $111,400 | $45,700 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $111,400 | $45,700 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $139,900 | $45,700 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $139,900 | $45,700 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map