416 Dunrobin Dr Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $173,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Dunrobin Dr, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $146,333, approximately $112 per square foot. 416 Dunrobin Dr is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Upchurch Elementary School, East Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Loyd Rosaland Stewart and Loyd James Aron
Bought by
Loyd Rosaland Stewart and Loyd James Aron
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyd Rosaland Stewart | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $48,030 | $20,000 | $28,030 |
| 2024 | $519 | $48,030 | $20,000 | $28,030 |
| 2023 | $519 | $48,030 | $20,000 | $28,030 |
| 2022 | $511 | $48,030 | $20,000 | $28,030 |
| 2021 | $467 | $41,470 | $10,000 | $31,470 |
| 2020 | $472 | $41,470 | $10,000 | $31,470 |
| 2019 | $472 | $41,470 | $10,000 | $31,470 |
| 2018 | $472 | $41,470 | $10,000 | $31,470 |
| 2017 | $472 | $41,470 | $10,000 | $31,470 |
| 2016 | $465 | $41,470 | $10,000 | $31,470 |
| 2015 | $465 | $41,470 | $10,000 | $31,470 |
| 2014 | $446 | $41,470 | $10,000 | $31,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,720 | $19,000 | $39,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map