416 E 15th St Kaukauna, WI 54130
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E 15th St, Kaukauna, WI 54130 and is currently estimated at $242,991, approximately $172 per square foot. 416 E 15th St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including River View School, Kaukauna High School, and New Directions Learning Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Hoehne Marcia
Bought by
Marquardt Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Broyld Beth
Bought by
Hoehne Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquardt Kim M | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hoehne Marcia | $32,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,666 | $144,500 | $17,400 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $144,500 | $17,400 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $144,500 | $17,400 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $100,100 | $14,100 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $100,100 | $14,100 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $100,100 | $14,100 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $100,100 | $14,100 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $100,100 | $14,100 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $100,100 | $14,100 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $100,100 | $14,100 | $86,000 |
| 2013 | $2,080 | $100,100 | $14,100 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map